Home
About ITM
  Teachers & Staff
  Recognition
  Trainings & Seminars
  Why Choose ITM
Courses
  ITM Courses
  Spa Mantra Courses
  390-Hour CAPT Program
  Study Massage Courses Online
  Tuition Fees
  Tempting Offers
Registration
Tempting Offers
Students
  ITM Certified Teachers
Products
  ITM Products
  Spa Mantra Products
  E-Payment
ITM Global
News & Activities
Hotel & Resources
  Accommodation
  Knowledge Base
  Press Releases
  Exchange Rates
  Quick Facts
  About Chiang Mai
  About Thailand
  Web Links
PRIVACY POLICY
DATA PROTECTION POLICY


This document (“Data Protection Policy”) is intended to provide information on how ITM NUADTHAI BORARN CO.,LTD. (“ITM”, “we”, “our” or “us”) collects, uses, discloses, manages and handles personal data which is subject to the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (“the Act”). Please read this Data Protection Policy carefully. By accessing our website, using any services provided by ITM, signing up for any products and services provided by ITM , submitting any information to us, or otherwise showing your agreement thereon, you will be deemed to have agreed and consented to the terms of this Data Protection Policy.

ITM reserves the right to amend, alter, change or modify this Data Protection Policy at any time without prior notice. Any amendment, alteration, changes or modification will be posted from time to time on our website. Subject to your rights under any applicable laws, you agree or shall be deemed to agree to be bound by any of such amended, altered, changed or modified Data Protection Policy by continuing to access our website, using any services provided by ITM, signing up for any products and services provided by ITM, submitting information to us, or otherwise showing your agreement thereon.


Personal Data

In this Data Protection Policy, “Personal Data” means any information pertaining to a natural person, which enables the identification of such person, whether directly or indirectly but does not include the specific information of the decreased.

Examples of such Personal Data you may provide to us include (depending on the nature of your interaction with us) your name, passport or other identification number, telephone number(s), mailing address, email address, network data and any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you.


Collection of Personal Data


ITM may collect your Personal Data in several different ways. Please take care when submitting information to us, in particular when completing free text fields or uploading documents and other materials. Some of our services are automated and we may not recognize that you have accidentally provided us with incorrect or sensitive information.

when you purchase, register we may record the call and/or ask you to provide information such as your contact details of purchase and payment information;
You should ensure that all Personal Data submitted to us is complete, accurate, true and correct. Failure on your part to do so may result in our inability to provide you with the products and services you have requested.
ITM will only retain your Personal Data for as long as is reasonably necessary for the various purposes set out in this policy or to otherwise comply with any applicable laws and regulations concerning the mandatory retention of certain types of information.

Purpose of Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data
Generally, ITM collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • managing the administrative and business operations of ITM and complying with internal policies and procedures

  • facilitating business asset transactions (which may extend to any mergers, acquisitions or asset sales) involving any of the related corporations or affiliates of ITM

  • matching any Personal Data held which relates to you for any of the purposes listed herein;

  • analyzing, investigating, handling, resolving any security matters or any vulnerability;

  • preventing, detecting and investigating crime and analyzing and managing commercial risks;

  • providing media announcements and responses;

  • legal purposes (including but not limited to obtaining legal advice and dispute resolution);

  • conducting investigations relating to disputes, billing or fraud;

  • meeting or complying with any applicable rules, laws, regulations, codes of practice or guidelines issued by any legal or regulatory bodies which are binding on ITM (including but not limited to responding to regulatory complaints, disclosing to regulatory bodies and conducting audit checks, due diligence and investigations); and

Any purposes which are reasonably related to the aforesaid. In relation to particular products and services or in your interactions with us, we may also have specifically notified you of other purposes for which we collect, use or disclose your Personal Data. If so, we will collect, use and disclose your Personal Data for these additional purposes as well, unless we have specifically notified you otherwise.


Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Data

You have certain legal rights with respect to the personal information ITM holds about you. These may include the right to withdraw consent, request access, obtain a copy or receive the Personal Data related to you, object, correct, or request ITM to erase, destroy, anonymize or restrict the use of the collected Personal Data. These rights may be limited, for example if fulfilling your request would reveal personal data about another person, or if you ask us to delete Information which we are required by law to keep, or have compelling legitimate interests in keeping. If you have any questions or feedback relating to your Personal Data or our Data Protection Policy;
would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your Personal Data as set out in this Data Protection Policy or otherwise; or would like to make access, obtain a copy, object, request for erasure or anonymization, restriction, corrections to your Personal Data records or exercise any rights under the Act, please contact ITM as follows:

Email: itm@itmthaimassage.com
Write in to: Data Protection Officer
ITM NUADTHAI BORARN CO.,LTD
59/9 Chang Puek Road Soi 4, T. Sri Phum,
A. Muang, Chiang Mai 50200 Thailand


ITM will generally be able to respond to such queries and/or requests within 30 days after receipt of your request.

If you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Data, depending on the nature of your request, ITM may not be able to continue to provide its products and/or services to you.

If you are not satisfied with how we have handled your questions, concerns or have any complaints about how we process your Personal Data, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the local data protection supervisory authority such as the Personal Data Pro


 
Home | About ITM | Courses | Registration | Students | Why Choose ITM | Products | News & Activities
Useful Info | FAQs | Contact Us | Location & Map | Privacy Policy | Cancellation & Refund Policy

ITM – International Training Massage School
59/9 Chang Puek Road Soi 4, T. Sri Phum, A. Muang, Chiang Mai 50200 Thailand
Tel. (66 53) 218 632, Mobile. (66 83) 763 1002, Fax. (66 53) 224 197, Email. itm@itmthaimassage.com